English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
ligual rest [correct]
DEF: A rest usually on an anterior tooth which function is to provide support to an appliance.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
appui lingual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Soutien d'une prothèse, sur la face linguale d'une dent antérieure.