English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
anterior tooth set [correct, standardized]
DEF: A set of six artificial anterior teeth, mandibular or maxillary, matched for shade, shape and size.
OBS: anterior tooth set : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
assortiment de dents antérieures [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de six dents antérieures artificielles, pour la mandibule ou le maxillaire supérieur, de teinte, forme et dimensions assorties.
OBS: assortiment de dents antérieures : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).