English (Dentistry)
cingulum [correct]
DEF: That part of an anterior tooth which makes up the bulk of the cervical portion of the lingual surface.
French (Dentisterie)
cingulum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie saillante située sur la face interne et à la base de la couronne des incisives et des canines.