English (Nervous System; Cognitive Psychology)
anterograde amnesia [correct]; fixation amnesia [correct]
DEF: Loss of memory for events occurring after the injury which caused the condition.
CONT: Amnesias are frequently classified into anterograde and retrograde types. In anterograde type, the memory loss is progressive extending forward into the stream of experience.
French (Système nerveux; Psychologie cognitive)
amnésie antérograde [correct, feminine noun]; amnésie de fixation [correct, feminine noun]; amnésie antérograde de fixation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte de la mémoire pour les événements survenus depuis le traumatisme causal.
CONT: L'amnésie antérograde [...] se manifeste par l'impossibilité de fixer les souvenirs et par l'effacement au fur et à mesure que se produisent les événements.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Psicología cognitiva)
amnesia anterógrada [correct, feminine noun]; amnesia de fijación [correct, feminine noun]