English (Morphology and General Physiology)
antero-inferior [correct, adjective]; anteroinferior [correct, adjective]
DEF: Located in front and below.
CONT: The patella is at the anteroinferior aspect of the femur.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
antéro-inférieur [correct, adjective]; antéroinférieur [correct, adjective]
DEF: Situé à la partie antérieure et inférieure [...]