English (The Ear)
anthelix [correct]; antihelix [correct]
DEF: The prominent semicircular ridge seen on the lateral aspect of the auricle of the external ear, anteroinferior to the helix.
French (Oreille)
anthélix [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Saillie de la face externe du pavillon de l'oreille bordant la conque en arrière et en haut.