English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
anterolisthesis [correct]; antelisthesis
CONT: In anterolisthesis, the upper vertebral body is positioned abnormally compared to the vertebral body below it. More specifically, the upper vertebral body slips forward on the one below.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
antélisthésis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le corps vertébral pourra également glisser en avant (antélisthésis) [...]