English (Nervous System; Symptoms (Medicine))
femoral neuralgia [correct]
DEF: Neuralgic pain over the anteromedial aspect of the thigh and knee, usually caused by irritation of the femoral nerve from various causes, such as compression by hernia or tumor, injury of the pelvis, or uterine disease, but also occurring commonly in diabetes mellitus, along with atrophy of the quadriceps(diabetic amyotrophy).
French (Système nerveux; Symptômes (Médecine))
névralgie crurale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les autres névralgies des membres inférieurs [...] La névralgie crurale, [...] se traduit par une douleur de la face antérieure de la cuisse irradiant parfois à la face antérointerne de la jambe. Elle est réveillée par l'extension de la cuisse genou fléchi (signe du crural). [...] Il s'agit d'une atteinte radiculaire L2, L3 ou L4.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Síntomas (Medicina))
neuralgia crural [correct, feminine noun]