English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
anteromedial basal segment of left lung [correct]; S7+8 [correct]; segment 7+8 [correct]; S7+8 [correct]; S7+8
OBS: Anterior and medial basal segments are often fused in the left lower lobe.
OBS: anteromedial basal segment of left lung; segmentum basale anteromediale pulmonis sinistri : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
segment basal antéromédial du poumon gauche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: segment basal antéromédial du poumon gauche : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: segmentum basale anteromediale pulmonis sinistri : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.