English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Radiography (Medicine))
retracted systematized opacity
CONT: Anteroposterior chest X-ray showing a retracted systematized opacity in the middle lobe.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Radiographie (Médecine))
opacité rétractée et systématisée [feminine noun]
CONT: Cliché thoracique de face montrant une opacité rétractée et systématisée du lobe moyen.