English (Muscles and Tendons)
falciform ligament [correct]
DEF: An anteroposterior fold of peritoneum attached to the under surface of the diaphragm and sheath of the rectus muscle and along a line on the anterior and upper surfaces of the liver extending back from the notch on the anterior margin.
French (Muscles et tendons)
ligament falciforme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ligament : Élément de tissu conjonctif qui relie ou maintient l'un près de l'autre deux organes.
OBS: Le ligament falciforme mentionné dans le Larousse médical est seulement illustré, sans aucune définition.