English (Radiography (Medicine))
frontal projection [correct]
DEF: A radiographic projection in which the central ray is perpendicular to the frontal plane ...
OBS: ... it may be either anteroposterior or posteroanterior.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
incidence frontale [correct, feminine noun]; incidence de face [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Incidence pour laquelle] le RD [rayon directeur] est perpendiculaire au plan frontal [...]
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina))
proyección frontal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El estudio comparativo de los diez puntos comentados anteriormente en la superposición de las imágenes de las dos radiografías craneales en proyección frontal no presentó ninguna diferencia destacable.