English (The Eye)
excyclophoria [correct]; plus cyclophoria; positive cyclophoria
DEF: The turning, or the amount of turning, of the two eyes relative to each other about their respective anteroposterior axes or lines of sight as manifested in the absence of a fusion stimulus, or when fusion is made impossible, such that their respective vertical meridians of reference diverge from each other superiorly and converge inferiorly.
French (Oeil)
excyclophorie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cyclophorie dans laquelle l'extrémité supérieure du méridien vertical de la cornée dévie vers l'extérieur.
Spanish (Ojo)
cicloforia positiva [correct, feminine noun]; excicloforia [correct, feminine noun]