English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Radiography (Medicine))
systematized opacity
CONT: Anteroposterior chest X-ray showing a systematized opacity of the middle lobe; calcium deposits at the apex, sequellae.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Radiographie (Médecine))
opacité systématisée [feminine noun]
CONT: Radiographie en incidence postéro-antérieure montrant une opacité systématisée du lobe moyen; opacités calcifiées des sommets séquélaires.