English (The Eye)
Listing’s plane [correct]
DEF: A plane perpendicular to the anteroposterior axis of the eye and including the center of rotation of the eye.
French (Oeil)
plan de Listing [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan frontal passant par le centre de rotation, qui correspond au plan équatorial de l'œil quand il regarde droit devant.