English (Visual Disorders)
intorsion [correct]
DEF: The real or apparent turning of an eye around an anteroposterior axis, so that the upward extension of its vertical meridian of reference rotates nasally from the true vertical.
French (Troubles de la vision)
intorsion [correct, feminine noun]; giration en dedans [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Analyse des mouvements oculaires : [...] Rotation autour de l'axe antéro-postérieur : intorsion ou giration en dedans : le haut du méridien vertical de la cornée tourne vers le nez.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
intorsión [correct, feminine noun]; incicloducción [correct, feminine noun]