English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
open-mouth position [correct]; open-mouth view [correct]; odontoid view [correct]
DEF: An anteroposterior projection of the atlas and axis through the open mouth.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
incidence bouche ouverte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incidence pour l'étude de l'interligne atloïdo-axoïdien.