English (Visual Disorders)
axial cataract [correct]
DEF: A lenticular opacity situated along the anteroposterior axis of the crystalline lens.
French (Troubles de la vision)
cataracte axiale [feminine noun]
DEF: Opacité centrale du cristallin pouvant être localisée à des profondeurs différentes.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
catarata axial [correct, feminine noun]