English (Visual Disorders)
adtorsion [correct]
DEF: The real or apparent turning of the two eyes relative to each other and around their respective anteroposterior axes, so that the upward extensions of their respective vertical meridians of reference converge toward each other.
French (Troubles de la vision)
adtorsion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Giration symétrique des globes, la partie supérieure de ceux-ci étant déviée vers l'intérieur.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
adtorsión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Viraje hacia adentro de ambos ojos.