English (Bones and Joints)
diagonal conjugate [correct]; diagonal conjugate diameter [correct]
DEF: The anteroposterior dimension of the inlet that measures the clinical distance from the promontory of the sacrum to the lower margin of the symphysis pubica.
French (Os et articulations)
diamètre promonto-sous-pubien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance qui sépare le promontoire du bord inférieur de la symphyse pubienne.