English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Merle d’Aubigné hip score; Merle d’Aubigné’s scoring system
CONT: Clinical evaluation was done with the Merle d’Aubigné hip score and the radiographical revision on anteroposterior and Lauenstein projections.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
cotation établie par Merle d'Aubigné et Postel [feminine noun]; cotation PMA [feminine noun]; indice fonctionnel de Merle d'Aubigné [masculine noun]; cotation de Merle d'Aubigné [feminine noun]