English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Crop Protection)
predacious anthocorid bug [correct]
OBS: Useful for biological pest control. Anthocorids can also be nonpredacious (i.e. flower bugs).
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Protection des végétaux)
anthocoride prédateur [correct, masculine noun]; punaise anthocoride prédatrice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte utilisé pour la lutte biologique