English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Apatani [correct]; Apa Tani [correct]; Apa Tanang [correct]
DEF: A Sino-Tibetan language spoken by the Apatani, an Assamese people inhabiting the eastern outer Himalaya mountain region of India.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
apatani [correct, masculine noun]; apa tanang [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue sino-tibétaine parlée par les Apatani, peuple assamais habitant la province indienne de Urunachal Pradesh.