English (Water Transport)
canal land
OBS: ... means any property appertaining or incident to a canal listed in the schedule CAGAZII, 197-17, 2149
French (Transport par eau)
terrain contigu à un canal
OBS: ...désigne , toute propriété qui dépend de l'un des canaux énumérés dans l'annexe ou qui s'y rattache ibid. droit des biens et de la propriété