English (Winemaking)
appetizer wines; aperitif wines
OBS: Wines, including vermouths, suitable for drinking as an appetizer immediately before a meal.
French (Industrie vinicole)
apéritif à base de vin
OBS: Boisson alcoolique composée de vins et d'extraits aromatiques, douée de propriétés appétissantes.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
aperitivo vínico [correct, masculine noun]; vino aperitivo [correct, masculine noun]