English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Eye)
Mackay-Marg tonometer [correct]
DEF: A recording electronic applanation tonometer.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oeil)
tonomètre de Mackay-Marg [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.