English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
apple grain aphid [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Aphididae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
puceron des graminées [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Aphididae.