English (Food Industries; Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
unsweetened [correct]
CONT: Fruit purees, as well as unsweetened applesauce, add texture and moistness to baked goods.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
non sucré [correct]
CONT: Les pommes se congèlent très bien en purée, sucrée ou non sucrée [...]