English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
applesauce flakes [correct, plural]; instant applesauce [correct]
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
paillette instantanée de compote de pommes [correct, feminine noun]; compote de pommes instantanée [correct, feminine noun]