English (Tort Law (common law))
contribution claim [correct]
CONT: ... the only legal basis for a claim over by the defendant Board against the third parties for contribution or indemnity depends upon the applicability of The Contributory Negligence Act, which, if it does apply, would give rise to a claim of contribution or indemnity in the case that the allegations in the third party claim of negligence by the third parties, vis a vis the plaintiff were established.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
demande de contribution [correct, feminine noun]