English (Pollutants)
nonpolar halogenated organic [correct]
CONT: Waste applicability was rated a high concern for technologies that treat only nonpolar halogenated organics or only soluble or loosely adsorbed contaminants...
French (Agents de pollution)
composé organique halogéné non polaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les technologies ne convenant que pour les composés organiques halogénés non polaires ou les contaminants solubles ou encore faiblement adsorbés furent jugées plus préoccupantes [...]