English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
materiel applicability [officially approved]
OBS: The end use of materiel.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
applicabilité du matériel [officially approved]
OBS: Utilisation finale du matériel.