English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
applicability control [correct, standardized]
OBS: applicability control : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
aptitude au contrôle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: aptitude au contrôle : terme normalisé par l'ISO.