English (Social Problems; Economic and Industrial Sociology; Economics; Social Policy)
deep income poverty [correct]
DEF: The condition of an individual whose family disposable income is less than 75% of the applicable poverty line for their family size.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie économique et industrielle; Économique; Politiques sociales)
pauvreté économique extrême [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Condition d'une personne dont le revenu familial disponible représente moins de 75 % du seuil de la pauvreté selon la taille de sa famille.