English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Collaboration with the FAO)
milk protein product [correct]; MPP [correct]
CONT: For the purpose of these Guidelines, milk protein products(MPP) are : milk products as covered by Article 2 of the Code of Principles concerning milk and milk products with a protein content of at least 25%(m/m) [percent concentration by mass] in the fat free dry matter, which, if designated with a name of a standardized milk product, conform to the applicable standard.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
matière protéique laitière [correct, feminine noun]; MPL [correct, feminine noun]