English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Library Science)
binding record [correct]; bindery record [correct]
DEF: The systematic account maintained by a library of materials sent to the bindery and the specific treatment given [to] them.
OBS: Most bindery records include title of publication, call number(if applicable), style and color of binding, format and placement of spine lettering, description of binding unit, and any special instructions.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Bibliothéconomie)
registre des reliures [correct, masculine noun]