English (Government Contracts)
certification renewal [correct]
OBS: Apply for contractor certification in the Joint Certification Program[. ] Certification can be renewed every 5 years. To renew your certification, certified contractors must complete a new renewal request, with supporting documentation if applicable, at least 120 calendar days prior to expiry of certification.
French (Marchés publics)
renouvellement de la certification [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Demande de certification dans le cadre du Programme mixte d'agrément[.] La certification peut être renouvelée tous les 5 ans. Pour renouveler leur certification, les entrepreneurs certifiés doivent remplir une nouvelle demande de renouvellement ainsi que tous les documents justificatifs (le cas échéant) au moins 120 jours civils avant l’expiration de la certification.