English (Government Contracts; Special-Language Phraseology)
bid solicitation period [correct]; solicitation period [correct]; bid period [correct]
CONT: To determine whether solicitation documents and organizational practices during the bid solicitation period were consistent with applicable laws, regulations and policies.
French (Marchés publics; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
période fixée pour soumissionner [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Déterminer si les documents de demande de soumissions et les pratiques organisationnelles pendant la période fixée pour soumissionner étaient conformes aux lois, règlements et politiques applicables.