English (Labour Relations; Sociology of Human Relations; Labour and Employment; Military Administration)
applicable partner [correct, officially approved]
OBS: In the Work Place Harassment and Violence Prevention Regulations, the policy committee or, if there is no policy committee, the work place committee or the health and safety representative.
OBS: For the purposes of the Work Place Harassment and Violence Prevention Regulations, the National Health and Safety Policy Committee in the [Department of National Defence] and the [Canadian Armed Forces] acts as the "applicable partner. "
OBS: applicable partner : designation and definition officially approved by the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Relations du travail; Sociologie des relations humaines; Travail et emploi; Administration militaire)
partenaire concerné [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; partenaire concernée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le Règlement sur la prévention du harcèlement et de la violence dans le lieu de travail, le comité d'orientation ou, à défaut, le comité local ou le représentant.
OBS: Aux fins du Règlement sur la prévention du harcèlement et de la violence dans le lieu de travail, le Comité national d'orientation en matière de santé et de sécurité du [ministère de la Défense national] et des [Forces armées canadiennes] agit en tant que «partenaire concerné».
OBS: partenaire concerné : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.