English (Genetics; Biotechnology; Plant and Crop Production)
fast neutron mutagenesis [correct]
CONT: As fast neutron mutagenesis is highly efficient, it is practical to develop deletion mutant populations with more complete coverage of the genome than obtained with methods based on insertional mutagenesis. Because fast neutron mutagenesis is applicable to all plant genetic systems, this method has the potential to enable reverse genetics for a wide range of plant species.
French (Génétique; Biotechnologie; Cultures (Agriculture))
mutagénèse par neutrons rapides [correct, feminine noun]