English (Government Contracts)
subcontract number [correct, noun]
CONT: Subcontract number. If applicable, this number corresponds to the number generated by the prime contractor to manage the work with its subcontractor.
French (Marchés publics)
numéro du contrat de sous-traitance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Numéro du contrat de sous-traitance. S'il y a lieu, ce numéro correspond au numéro généré par l'entrepreneur principal pour gérer le travail avec son sous-traitant.