English (Legal Documents; Special-Language Phraseology)
applicable rights and privileges [correct, plural]
CONT: The agreement contains the following undertakings by the foreign state, namely that any record or thing provided by Canada will be used subject to any terms and conditions on which it was provided, including conditions respecting applicable rights or privileges under Canadian law.
French (Documents juridiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
droits et privilèges applicables [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: L'accord comportera les engagements suivants de la part de l'État étranger : n'utiliser les documents ou autres choses transmis par le Canada qu'aux conditions - y compris celles qui portent sur les droits et privilèges applicables en droit canadien - et que selon les modalités dont la transmission est assortie.