English (Courts)
court’s discretionary authority [correct]
CONT: ... this funding agreement constitutes a legally binding obligation of the foundation, enforceable against it in accordance with its terms, subject with respect to enforcement of remedies, to applicable bankruptcy, insolvency, reorganization and other laws affecting generally the enforcement of the rights of creditors and subject to a court's discretionary authority...
French (Tribunaux)
pouvoir discrétionnaire d'un tribunal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le présent accord de financement lie juridiquement la fondation et est exécutoire contre elle conformément aux stipulations qu'elle prévoit, cette exécution étant assujettie à l'exercice de recours en cas de faillite, d'insolvabilité et de réorganisation, aux autres lois touchant généralement l'exercice des droits des créanciers et au pouvoir discrétionnaire d'un tribunal [...]