English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
approval order [correct]
CONT: "Approval orders" means the judgments or orders of the courts certifying the class actions and approving the Indian Residential Schools Agreement pursuant to the applicable class proceedings legislation or the common law.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance d'approbation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «Ordonnances d'approbation» désigne les jugements ou les ordonnances par lesquels les tribunaux autorisent les recours collectifs et approuvent la Convention de règlement relative aux pensionnats indiens, conformément aux lois régissant les recours collectifs ou à la common law.