English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
renewal prospectus [correct]
CONT: Options clients must acknowledge in the options trading agreement receipt of a current summary disclosure statements or renewal prospectus issued by applicable Canadian and/or U. S. option clearing corporations.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
nouveau prospectus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la convention de négociation d'options, les clients en options doivent accuser réception de la note d'information sommaire ou des nouveaux prospectus émis par la compagnie de compensation d'options canadienne ou américaine compétente.