English (Military Administration)
loan position [correct]
DEF: A position carried on a Canadian establishment for a member who is loaned under an agreement between the Minister of National Defence and the appropriate authority of another country's forces/or a Canadian or other country's government, civilian agency or industry to assist these forces, agencies or industries when his particular skills are applicable
French (Administration militaire)
poste-stage [masculine noun]