English (Penal Law)
procedure on indictment [correct]
DEF: Procedure applicable to more serious crimes called indictable offences.
French (Droit pénal)
procédure sur acte d'accusation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédure applicable aux crimes les plus graves qu'on appelle "actes criminels".