English (Military Administration)
mobilization unit [correct]
DEF: A unit of the Canadian Forces to which a supplementary ready reserve(SRR) member is assigned by the applicable manning agency. During a national emergency, SRR members would report to these units to carry out their designated war task.
French (Administration militaire)
unité de mobilisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unités des Forces canadiennes auxquelles les agences de dotation en cause affectent les membres de la Réserve supplémentaire disponible (RSD). Dans une situation d'urgence nationale, les membres de la RSD devraient se présenter à leurs unités de mobilisation respectives afin d'accomplir les tâches qui leur seraient assignées en temps de guerre.