English (School and School-Related Administration; Education (General))
Permanent Student Record file [correct]
CONT: At the end of the school year, the following must be placed in each student's Permanent Student Record file : a copy of the final formal report and documentation of the student's progress as indicated by letter grades, when applicable.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Pédagogie (Généralités))
dossier permanent de l'élève [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'école est tenue de conserver le dossier permanent de l'élève pendant cinq ans suivant l'abandon des études ou l'obtention du diplôme par l'élève.