English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Commercial Aviation)
charter licensee [correct]
CONT: The Agency notes that there are currently no licensees authorized to operate a Class 4 Charter domestic service from a base at Nahanni Butte and, as noted by the applicant, Liard Air Limited, the Class 4 Charter licensee which has a base located only about 20 miles from Nahanni Butte at Blackstone Landing, does not oppose the proposed service.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Aviation commerciale)
titulaire d'un permis de transport par frètement [masculine noun]