English (Penal Law)
applicant agency [correct]
CONT: To obtain the order, the applicant agency would be required to show reasonable grounds which, as in any application for a warrant under the Criminal Code, would be determined on a case-by-case basis by the judge hearing the application as well...
French (Droit pénal)
organisme demandeur [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour obtenir l'ordonnance, l'organisme demandeur serait tenu de prouver qu'il a des motifs raisonnables de le faire, ce qui, comme dans tous les cas de demande de mandat aux termes du Code criminel, serait déterminé au cas par cas par le juge qui entend la demande.