English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security; Financial and Budgetary Management)
cross-border connection [correct]
CONT: Application for cross-border connection : Any participant(the "applicant") may locate its primary and/or back-up participant workstation, payments processing centre(s) or data centre(s) in a country other than Canada.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
raccordement transfrontalier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Demande de raccordement transfrontalier : Tout participant (le «demandeur») peut localiser ses postes de travail de participant, ses centres de traitement des paiements ou ses centres de données, qu'il s'agisse d'installations principales ou auxiliaires, dans un pays autre que le Canada.