English (School and School-Related Administration)
applicant for a degree
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
postulant à un grade [masculine noun]; postulante à un grade [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Lexique du vocabulaire général de l'éducation, DSTM [Direction des services de traduction ministériels] Statistique Canada.