English (Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
deny an appeal in whole or in part [correct]
CONT: In the event the NAC [National Administration Committee] denies the appeal in whole or in part the applicant may apply to the appropriate court for a determination of the issue.
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
rejeter un appel en tout ou en partie [correct]
CONT: Si le CAN [Comité national d'administration] rejette l'appel en tout ou en partie, le demandeur peut s'adresser au tribunal compétent afin qu'il tranche la question.