English (Police; Law of Evidence; Business and Administrative Documents; Scientific Research Methods)
bench notes [correct]
DEF: A laboratory analyst’s recorded notes.
CONT: The bench notes should indicate that the applicant knows the hypothesis or the question to be tested as well as having knowledge about the types of information that can be obtained from different evidence types or different analyses.
French (Police; Droit de la preuve; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Méthodes de recherche scientifique)
notes d'appui [correct, feminine noun]