English (Citizenship and Immigration)
applicant for landing [correct]; AFL [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demandeur du droit d'établissement [correct, masculine noun]; DDDE [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.