English (Citizenship and Immigration)
accompanying dependant [correct]; accompanying dependent [correct]
OBS: Dependant : a spouse, common-law partner or dependent child of a permanent resident or principal applicant.
CONT: In Canada and Great Britain, the term "dependant," when used as a noun as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "a" whereas in the United States, the spelling with an "e" is more common.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
personne à charge qui accompagne [feminine noun]
OBS: Personne à charge : époux, conjoint de fait ou enfant à charge d’un résident permanent ou d’un demandeur principal.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
acompañante dependiente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cada acompañante dependiente debe de tener ya sea un original firmado y notarizado o una copia firmada y notarizada de la declaración jurada [de apoyo económico] del aspirante principal.