English (Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of the applicant’s successful completion [correct]
CONT: [To] provide the examiner with a certificate of the applicant’s successful completion, at a recognized institution, of courses on...
OBS: certificate of the applicant's successful completion : From the federal certification project(Marine Certification Regulations Section 22) to become effective after 1996.
French (Réglementation (Transport par eau))
attestation établissant qu'il a terminé avec succès [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fournir à l'examinateur une attestation établissant qu'il a terminé avec succès, dans un établissement reconnu, les cours sur ...
OBS: attestation établissant qu'il a terminé avec succès: Extrait du projet de règlement fédéral (Règlement sur la délivrance des brevets et des certificats - Marine Article 22) qui entrera en vigueur après 1996.