English (Citizenship and Immigration)
applicant's reply [correct]; reply of applicant [correct]
OBS: In legal proceedings.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
réponse de la partie requérante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans une procédure judiciaire.
OBS: Source : Règles de la Cour fédérale en matière d'immigration
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.