English (Data Banks and Databases; Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law))
clause library [correct]; contract clause library [correct]
DEF: A content repository for standard clauses that can be used to generate contractual documents.
CONT: Contract clause libraries have several benefits, including increased department efficiency. If your organization has several contracts that are in frequent use, it helps manage the application of business rules to various clauses and timing.
French (Banques et bases de données; Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law))
bibliothèque de clauses [correct, feminine noun]; clausier [correct, masculine noun]; répertoire de clauses [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Dépôt] de contenu pour les clauses standards pouvant être utilisées pour générer des documents contractuels.
CONT: Un clausier est le petit frère inséparable des modèles de contrat. Outil juridique par excellence, il rend service aux juristes qui y voient un gain de temps dans la rédaction des contrats. Mais, ce clausier est aussi un moyen de rendre autonomes les opérationnels dans la contractualisation.