English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Software)
technology stack [correct, noun]; tech stack [correct, noun]
CONT: A tech stack is the set of technologies used to develop an application, including programming languages, frameworks, databases, front-end and back-end tools, and [application programming interfaces].
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Logiciels)
pile technologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une pile technologique n'est rien d'autre qu'un ensemble d'outils qui contribuent au développement d'une application.