English (Government Contracts)
certification revision [correct]
CONT: Certification revision. Certified contractors should submit a revised application if information previously provided becomes outdated.
French (Marchés publics)
révision de la certification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Révision de la certification. Les entrepreneurs certifiés devraient soumettre une demande révisée si les renseignements fournis précédemment deviennent obsolètes.