English (Computer Programs and Programming)
application programming interface store [correct]; application program interface store [correct]; API store [correct]
CONT: ... the API(application programming interface) store... would act as a one-stop shop for accessing [the organization's] data in a more user-friendly way.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
boutique d'interfaces de programmation d'applications [correct, feminine noun]; boutique d'IPA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la boutique d'IPA (interfaces de programmation d'applications) [...] servirait de guichet unique pour accéder aux données [de l'organisme] d'une manière plus conviviale.