English (Business and Administrative Documents; Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
implementation report [correct]
DEF: A notice issued by Treasury Board Secretariat to provide guidance on the interpretation and application of the Access to Information Act and its related policy, directives, standards and guidelines.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
rapport de mise en œuvre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Avis publié par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor pour orienter l'interprétation et l'application de la Loi sur l'accès à l'information et la politique, les directives, les normes et les lignes directrices connexes.