English (Rules of Court; Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
summary dispositions [correct]
CONT: On a motion from a party to an application made under Part VII. 1 or VIII of the Competition Act, a judicial member may hear and determine the application in a summary way, in accordance with any rules on summary dispositions.
French (Règles de procédure; Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
procédure sommaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sur requête d'une partie à une demande présentée en vertu des parties VII.1 ou VIII de la Loi sur la concurrence et en conformité avec les règles sur la procédure sommaire, un juge peut entendre la demande et rendre une décision à son égard selon cette procédure.