English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
issue arising from the application of the Act [correct]
OBS: issue arising from the application of the Act : taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
question découlant de l'application de la Loi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: question découlant de l'application de la Loi : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.