English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Public Service; Citizenship and Immigration)
dismiss a complaint [correct]
CONT: Complaint involving security considerations. 45. (2) When... the Commission receives written notice from a minister of the Crown that the practice to which the complaint relates was based on considerations relating to the security of Canada, the Commission may (a) dismiss the complaint; or (b) refer the matter to the Review Committee.
CONT: ... The [Public Service Labour Relations] Board may dismiss summarily any application or complaint that in its opinion is frivolous or vexatious. [Public Service Modernization Act]
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Fonction publique; Citoyenneté et immigration)
rejeter une plainte [correct]
CONT: Plainte mettant en cause la sécurité. 45. (2) Si [...] la Commission reçoit un avis écrit d'un ministre fédéral l'informant que les actes qui font l'objet de la plainte mettent en cause la sécurité du Canada, elle peut : a) soit rejeter la plainte; b) soit transmettre l'affaire au comité de surveillance.
CONT: [...] La Commission [des relations de travail dans la fonction publique] peut rejeter de façon sommaire toute demande ou plainte qu'elle estime frustratoire. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique]