English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
scholarship [correct]; scholarship of faculty [correct]
CONT: Four components of scholarship : 1. discovery and advancement of knowledge; 2. integration of knowledge; 3. application of knowledge; 4. teaching and transmission of knowledge.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
mission professorale [correct, feminine noun]; art professoral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par rapport aux qualités d'un professeur et à son cheminement.
OBS: mission professorale; art professoral : termes retenus par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.