English (Rules of Court)
application for interpleader relief [correct]
DEF: An application for interpleader relief shall be supported by an affidavit made by the applicant showing the names and addresses of all claimants to the property in question of whom the applicant has knowledge...
French (Règles de procédure)
demande en entreplaiderie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La demande en entreplaiderie doit être appuyée d'un affidavit du requérant indiquant les noms et adresses de tous les réclamants dont le requérant a connaissance.