English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
amend the description in a patent application
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
modifier la description d'une demande de brevet
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
modificar la descripción de una solicitud de patente