English (Trademarks (Law); Commercial Law; Trade)
amend an application [correct]
CONT: The applicant may amend an application at any time prior to the receipt of the Notice of Allowance or within 30 days from the receipt of the Final Rejection of the design application.
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Droit commercial; Commerce)
modifier une demande [correct]
CONT: Le Bureau a décidé qu'un requérant ne peut pas modifier une demande fondée sur un usage projeté en une demande fondée sur un enregistrement et un usage à l'étranger après la publication ou l'admission de la demande [...]