English (Decision-Making Process; Special-Language Phraseology)
application processing and approval process [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Processus décisionnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
processus de traitement et d'approbation des demandes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.