English (Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
rockfill machine
CONT: The company filled a new application for remission under the Machinery Program for the CA301D model. In this application, the vibratory compactor was described as a "rockfill machine". This application was not recommended for approval by the Machinery and Equipment Advisory Sub-Committee at his meeting.
OBS: See record "rockfill / enrochement".
French (Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
matériel d'enrochement [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la fiche «enrochement / rockfill».