English (Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
application for the approval of a business or fund [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
demande d'agrément d'une entreprise ou d'un fonds [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.