English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
East Indian arrowroot [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Zingiberaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
arrowroot des Indes Orientales [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Zingiberaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
arrurruz de las Indias Orientales [masculine noun]