English (Recipes)
drain fruit [verb]
CONT: Drain fruit. Arrange on top of custard. Put arrowroot in a pan. Blend in fruit juice. Bring to boil and simmer until thick. [...] Spoon glaze over fruit.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
égoutter les fruits
OBS: Dans une recette de mousse à l'ananas.