English (Botany)
Queensland arrowroot; canna arrowroot; canna starch; toloman starch
OBS: Product derived from the plant Canna edulis.
French (Botanique)
fécule de tous les mois [feminine noun]; arrowroot du Queensland; fécule de Toloman [feminine noun]; fécule de toloman [feminine noun]
OBS: Produit dérivé du végétal Canna edulis.
Spanish (Botánica)
arrurruz de canna [masculine noun]; fécula de Tolomán [feminine noun]; fécula de tolomán [feminine noun]
OBS: Producto derivado de la planta Canna edulis.