English (Mineralogy)
adelite [correct]
DEF: A gray or yellowish orthorhombic mineral which consists of a calcium and magnesium arsenate, found in Sweden.
French (Minéralogie)
adélite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système orthorhombique constitué d'arséniate naturel de calcium et de magnésium, habituellement de structure massive et de couleur grise parfois teintée de bleu, rose ou vert.