English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
disodium hydrogen arsenate [correct]; disodium salt of arsenic acid [avoid]; disodium arsenate [avoid]; disodium arsenic acid [avoid]; sodium acid arsenate [avoid]; dibasic sodium arsenate [avoid]
OBS: Chemical formula: AsHO4·2Na
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hydrogénoarsénate de disodium [correct, masculine noun]; hydrogénoarséniate de disodium [former designation, masculine noun]; arsénate acide de disodium [avoid, masculine noun]; arséniate acide de disodium [former designation, avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: arséniate acide de disodium : forme vieillie et erronée (il faut écrire «arsénate» et non «arséniate»).
OBS: Formule chimique : AsHO4·2Na