English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacology)
ammonium arsenate [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of white crystals or powder, efflorescing in air with loss of ammonia, soluble in water, decomposes in hot water.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacologie)
arséniate d'ammonium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Thérapeutique (traitement interne des maladies de la peau).