English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Geochemistry)
sulfarsenide [correct]; sulpharsenide [former designation, correct]
CONT: Gersdorffite is the most common representative of the sulpharsenides.
CONT: Ores of the polymetallic deposits ... consist of arsenides and sulpharsenides of nickel and cobalt ...
CONT: gersdorffite: A sulfarsenide of nickel mineral ...
CONT: South Range ores are characterized by higher arsenic content, expressed as the arsenides niccolite and maucherite, and the sulpharsenides gersdorffite and cobaltite.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Géochimie)
sulfo-arséniure [correct, masculine noun]; sulfoarséniure [correct, masculine noun]; sulfarséniure [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'arsenic (As) provient surtout de tous les arséniates, arséniures, sulfo-arséniures et arsénio-antimoniures, d'où l'arsenic est extrait comme sous-produit, car sa récupération est obligatoire à cause de son caractère vénéneux.
CONT: Les minerais d'argent (Ag) appartiennent à la grande famille filonienne des sulfures, antimoniures, sulfoarséniures et sulfoantimoniures, associés à des carbonates spathiques et à beaucoup d'autres minerais de plomb, de cuivre, de cobalt, etc.
CONT: [...] avant 1875, tout le nickel était extrait de sulfures ou de sulfo-arséniures; [...]
CONT: [...] sulfoarséniures de Co-Ni et tellurures d'or-argent.