English (Geochemistry)
arsenic content [correct]
CONT: South Range ores are characterized by higher arsenic content, expressed as the arsenides niccolite and maucherite, and the sulpharsenides gersdorffite and cobaltite.
French (Géochimie)
teneur en arsenic [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les minerais du flanc sud sont caractérisés par une teneur plus élevée en arsenic, ce qui se traduit par la présence d'arséniures (nickélite et mauchérite) et de sulfoarséniures (gersdorffite et cobaltite).