English (Crop Protection; Agricultural Chemicals)
London purple [correct]
DEF: ... an insecticide consisting of a mixture of arsenic trioxide, aniline, lime, and ferrous oxide.
French (Protection des végétaux; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
pourpre de Londres [feminine noun]