English (Chemistry)
Bordeaux arsenite
CONT: Bordeaux arsenites, liquid are solutions of arsenical copper compounds. The solutions are toxic if swallowed and slightly irritating to skin tissue on contact.
French (Chimie)
arsénite de Bordeaux [masculine noun]
CONT: Arsénites de Bordeaux, liquides sont des solutions de composés arsenicaux du cuivre. Ces solutions sont toxiques si elles sont avalées et modérément irritantes pour la peau par contact.