English (Chemistry)
arsenite [correct]
DEF: A salt or ester of arsenious acid.
French (Chimie)
arsénite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom générique des sels et esters de l'acide arsénieux.
Spanish (Química)
arsenita [feminine noun]; arsenito [masculine noun]