English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
potassium arsenite [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
arsénite de potassium [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Protección de las plantas)
arseniato potásico [masculine noun]