English (Marine Biology; Aquaculture)
decapsulated cyst [correct]
DEF: An Artemia cyst in which the outer shell has been removed by decapsulation.
French (Biologie marine; Aquaculture)
cyste décapsulé [correct, masculine noun]; kyste décapsulé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cyste d'Artemia dont la coquille a été séparée par décapsulation.
OBS: cyste : Embryon d'Artemia en état de diapause.