English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sea wormwood [correct]; wormseed [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: wormseed: common name also used to refer to the species Dysphania ambrosioides.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
armoise maritime [correct, feminine noun]; sémentine [correct, feminine noun]; absinthe de mer [correct, feminine noun]; sanguenite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.