English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
alpine wormwood [correct, see observation]; alpine sagewort [correct]; Norway sagewort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: alpine wormwood : common name also used to refer to the species Artemisia umbelliformis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
armoise de Norvège [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.