English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Alps wormwood [correct]; alpine wormwood [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: alpine wormwood: common name also used to refer to the species Artemisia norvegica.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
armoise lâche [correct, feminine noun]; génépi blanc [correct, masculine noun]; genépi blanc [correct, masculine noun]; génépi jaune [correct, masculine noun]; genépi jaune [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.