English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Artemisia vulgaris extract
CONT: Artemisia Vulgaris Extract is an extract of the whole plant of the mugwort, Artemisia vulgaris, Compositae. Function : skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d'Artemisia vulgaris [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait de la plante entière, Artemisia vulgaris (armoise), Composées. Usage : soins de la peau.
OBS: Artemisia vulgaris : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.