English (Vessels (Medicine); Morphology and General Physiology)
ulnar artery [correct]
OBS: ulnar artery: term derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A12.2.09.041: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine); Morphologie et physiologie générale)
artère ulnaire [correct, feminine noun]; artère cubitale [feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Branche terminale médiale de l’artère brachiale.
OBS: artère ulnaire : terme dérivé de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A12.2.09.041 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.