English (Vessels (Medicine))
artery of ductus deferens [correct]; deferential artery [correct]; arteria deferentialis [Latin]
CONT: The artery of the ductus deferens, a branch of the superior vesical, is a long, slender vessel, which accompanies the ductus deferens, ramifying upon its coats, and anastomosing with the internal spermatic artery near the testis.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
artère déférentielle [correct, feminine noun]; arteria ductus deferentis [Latin]; arteria deferentialis [Latin]
CONT: [...] la vascularisation des canaux éjaculateurs est assurée par l'artère déférentielle.