English (Vessels (Medicine))
supraorbital artery [correct]
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
artère sus-orbitaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de l'artère ophtalmique, elle alimente la paupière supérieure et le scalp.
OBS: Ses ramifications parcourent le muscle releveur de la paupière supérieure et la région périorbitale.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
arteria frontal lateral [correct, feminine noun]; arteria supraorbitaria [correct, feminine noun]