English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
pycniospore [correct]; pycnospore [correct]; spermatium [correct]
DEF: A specialized, fungal sex cell, particularly in rusts(where termed a pycn(i) ospore) and in some Ascomycetes...
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
pycniospore [correct, feminine noun]; spermatie [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
espermacio [correct, masculine noun]