English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
ascospore [correct]
DEF: An asexual spore representing the final product of the sexual process, borne on an ascus in Ascomycetes.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
ascospore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Spore qui se forme à l'intérieur d'un asque chez les ascomycètes.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
ascospora [correct, feminine noun]