English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
preweighed
CONT: Ascorbic acid... was preweighed into the cereal and iron mixture : 25 mg(A) or 50 mg(B) per test meal, respectively.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
prépesé [correct]
OBS: prépesé : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.