English (Analytical Chemistry; Bioengineering)
tomato juice agar [correct]
CONT: A comparative study has been made on 100 strains of rat oral lactobacilli isolated from lactobacillus-selection medium and an equal number of strains isolated from tomato juice agar.
CONT: The purpose of the present study is to compare the tomato juice agar, a well known medium employed to observe ascospore formation, with niger seed agar, casein agar and sunflower seed agar, applied to a differentiation between C. dubliniensis and C. albicans.
French (Chimie analytique; Technique biologique)
gélose au jus de tomate [feminine noun]; jus de tomate gélosé [masculine noun]
OBS: traduction littérale