English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
conjugal cohabitant [correct]; conjugal cohabitee [correct]; conjugal cohabitor [correct]; conjugal cohabiter [correct]
CONT: Alone among the provinces, Alberta has used the ascription model to attribute support obligations to a set of relationships larger than conjugal cohabitants.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
cohabitant en conjugalité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cohabitante en conjugalité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: cohabitant en conjugalité; cohabitante en conjugalité : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).