English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
poplar leafroller [correct]; spotted aspen leafroller; aspen leaftier
OBS: The poplar leafroller ... is a moth of the Tortricidae family. It is found from Quebec and New England to northern California and British Columbia.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
enrouleuse du peuplier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Tortricidae.